<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d37471502\x26blogName\x3d07IP02.NJC.\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLACK\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://07ip02.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://07ip02.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-2169427752987544687', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
• 07IP02 @ njc
Sunday, January 10, 2010




HEY GUYS!

NOT TO SPOIL MOOD OR ANYTHING BUT... REMEMBER TO COMPLETE ALL YOUR HOLIDAY HOMEWORK YEAH!!! WE DON'T WANNA GET SCOLDED BY TEACHERS! JUST TO COMPILE THE HOMEWORK LIST TO SEE HOW MUCH IS NEEDED TO BE DONE FOR EACH SUBJECT I SHALL POST IT HERE SO YOU GUYS CAN CHECK!

LET'S ALL WORK HARD TOGETHER TO TRY TO COMPLETE EVERYTHING! AND SHOW THE TEACHERS 02 IS DAMN SMART AND HARDWORKING WOOTS! 07IP02 FTW! (WE ARE NOT 09SH02 I REFUSE TO ADMIT IT)

• H2 Biology
• Revision Package (Various Topics)
o 26 MCQ
o 12 Open Ended
• DNA Isolation and Analysis Tutorial
o 4 MCQ
o 8 Open Ended
o 5 Essay Questions, with 1 essay question with 2 parts

• H2 Chemistry
• Holiday Assignment
o Redox and Titration
o Atomic Structure, Bonding, Physical Periodicity and Gases
o Reaction Kinetics and Chemical Energetics
o Chemical Equilibrium
• Chemistry Tutorial- Alkenes
• Corrections for all past tutorials; filing of tutorials and practicals properly
• TYS MCQ for every topic
• Integrated Assignment (optional)

• H2 Mathematics
o HCI Math Promo Paper
o DHS Math Promo Paper
o NYJC Math Promo Paper
o TJC Math Promo Paper
o RI Math Promo Paper
• Permutations and Combinations tutorial

• H2 Economics
• H2 Economics Holiday Package
o Topics: Central Economic Problem
o Theory of Demand and Supply
o Theory of Production and Costs
o Spectrum of Market Competition
o Market Failure
• Key Economic Indicators: Notes
• Key Economic Indicators: Tutorial
• Activity 1: Discussion on Newspaper Article
• Activity 2: Data Response Questions
• Activity 3: MCQ
• Activity 4: Essay Discussions/Skills Development

• H1 General Paper
• General Paper Holiday Assignment
• Prepare Fact Sheets from list of topics with following:
o Glossary of Terms
o Key Factual Information
o Debates and Controversies
o Pros/Cons Chart on ONE debate/controversy
o Important Events/ developments
o Famous People
• Find 2 articles related to the fact sheets, attach to fact sheets

• H2 Geography
• Essay for Physical Geography on hydrological cycle
• Essay for Human Geography (other promo exam question that was not attempted)

• H2 English Literature
• Read:
• Tess of the D’urbervilles
• The Importance of Being Earnest

• H2 History
• Essay outline: “The Communists have no place in the history of independent Southeast Asia.” Discuss.

• H2 Physics
• Compilation of Physics File
• Lecture notes
• Tutorials with assignment
• Measurements
o Vectors
o Kinematics (Linear and Projectile)
o Dynamics 1
o Circular Motion (including PBI Pre and Post-Quiz and Exercise set)
o Forces
o Dynamic 2
o Work, Energy, Power
o Thermal Physics (Thermal Properties of Materials, Ideal Gas, First Law of Thermodynamics)
o Oscillation
o Waves
o Superposition (Stationary Waves, Interference, Diffraction Grating)
o Current of Electricity
o D.C. Circuit
• Examination, Common Test and Quizzes with corrections
o Promotional Examination papers (Paper 1, 2 and 3)
o Common Test papers (Paper 1 and 2)
o Lecture Test papers (Lecture Test 1 and 2)
o Physics Quiz papers (Quiz 1, 2,3, 4 and 5)
• SPA Module
• SPA Practice Tasks
o PT 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5
o Timed Practice PT 1, 2 and 3
• Extra Exercises
o 2006, 2007 and 2008 Common Test Papers
o 2007 and 2008 Promotional Examination Papers
o 2008 Re-Promo Paper
o Mechanics Practice Quiz 1 and 2
• Varied Assessment
o Problem-Based Learning: Standing Broad Jump Report
• Additional Homework
o Data Analysis Questions Set
o Alternating Current Tutorial
o TYS MCQ for every topic
o 1 page summary (with important definitions, equations and derivations) for all the physics topics taught

JIAYOU JIAYOU! LET'S ALL WORK HARD TOGETHER TO GET ALL DONE!
XOXO.
HSIANGWAYYY<333 LOVES YOU ALL.



02 screamed LOUDER @ 12:00

Saturday, January 09, 2010




HEYY O2!!!

THIS IS THE FIRST POST OF 2010!

HAHA I am sure everyone is trying to finish all your homework! Good luck but still remember to have fun :)

SH2 life is gonna be hectic, but I hope we all can still see each other and talk crap once in a while :D

BYE BYE

SEE YOU GUYS ON MONDAY!

- nazira :)



02 screamed LOUDER @ 12:22

Friday, January 02, 2009




HIHI!

FROM: HONG HSIANG WAYYY

RED ALERT: DUE TO UNFORSEEN CIRCUMSTANCES, OR MAYBE FORSEEN, I DUNNO... THERE'S ACTUALLY HOMEWORK TO BE DONE! 11 PAGES OF CHEM DRILLS! FOR ALL THOSE WHO ARE TAKING H2 CHEM NEXT YEAR! DO OR DIE! CAN CHECK KM UNDER INTEGRATED SCIENCES ANNOUNCEMENT.

SO AFTER CRYING AND WALLOWING IN SELF-PITY LIKE WHAT I JUST DID A FEW MINUTES AGO... GO AND FINISH THEM.

THANKS.

to be handed up on first day of school anyway... according to wad the teacher said.

XOXO.

HSIANGWAYYY.



02 screamed LOUDER @ 22:21

Monday, December 22, 2008




OKAY 07IP02.
CHALET :D

7 JAN TO 9 JAN
SENTOSA COSTA SAND (the room is quite small and old, so let's just not sleep)

THOSE WHO CAN MAKE IT:
qiaowei (:
feli
jinnie
hsiangwei
mervyn
kai
erika
sien
fiona
meiyan
clara
wilona
cheryl



02 screamed LOUDER @ 21:23

Friday, November 21, 2008




Hello 02 PEOPLE.

This is the 270th post. :D

DID you know our class blog's birthday is 11th November? So cool right! it's also Pepero Day. If you dont know what that is, it's okay, you're forgiven. (:

Why isn't anyone visiting this blog anymore...

Anyway, sending much love from Korea!

Sung!!!!!



02 screamed LOUDER @ 10:28

Wednesday, October 15, 2008




Hi peeps, MI results here. Theres no need to sign or whatever cos the marks are already confirmed.
Hereeeeeeeeeee.

Byeeeeeeee!

♥, Felitham!



02 screamed LOUDER @ 20:14

Tuesday, October 07, 2008




HEY PEEPS THIS IS OUR CLASS PHOTO!

I think this is the nicest shot!





KAI

Remember! thurs we have some trip to some dont know where place!



02 screamed LOUDER @ 00:40

Sunday, September 14, 2008





hong hsiangwayyy. B)



02 screamed LOUDER @ 21:01

Sunday, August 24, 2008




hello Olympic fever has finally come to an end :D

Just For Laughs! (and to add more colour and live to our class blogg hoho)




























































thanks to: http://www.xanga.com/theblackspiderman/671096934/lol-ympics.html

ahah this is waay cool and dude-who-created-this, you're good!
:D

mug hard for EOYs and get that treat from ms yeo :D

<3 rah!



02 screamed LOUDER @ 23:03



02 LOUDER





SWEET ESCAPE




becky.
cheryl.
dilshaad.
erika.
fiona.
hsiangwei.
jinnie.
nazira.
qiaowei.
sien.
wilona.


TERRA!

05IP01.
05IP02.
05IP03.
05IP04.
05IP05.
06IP01.
06IP02.
06IP03.
06IP04.
06IP05.
06IP06.
07IP01.
07IP02.
07IP03.
07IP04.
07IP05.
07IP06.
08IP01.
08IP02.
08IP03.
08IP04.
08IP05.
08IP06.

LOOKING BACK



  • November 2006
  • December 2006
  • January 2007
  • February 2007
  • March 2007
  • April 2007
  • May 2007
  • June 2007
  • July 2007
  • August 2007
  • September 2007
  • October 2007
  • November 2007
  • December 2007
  • January 2008
  • February 2008
  • March 2008
  • April 2008
  • May 2008
  • June 2008
  • August 2008
  • September 2008
  • October 2008
  • November 2008
  • December 2008
  • January 2009
  • January 2010



  • CREDITS



    Designer /%PURPUR.black-
    picture by cheryl.